|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Mr Martin Harwood

06 May 1999
06 May 1999

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 1 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 6 May 1999 Thu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
FairfordThu 6 May 1999 Thu 1 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 31.
Licensing Sub-Committee Liberal Democrat Grp Rep06 May 199901 May 2003
Rural Access Working Party Member09 May 200001 May 2003
Licensing Sub-Committee Liberal Democrat Grp Rep09 May 200001 May 2003
Resources Committee Liberal Democrat Grp Rep06 May 199901 May 2003
Resources Committee Liberal Democrat Grp Rep09 May 200001 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX