|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Personnel Sub-Committee

07 May 1998 - 31 August 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 24 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Dr. Peter Hedges Member 03/05/2001 - 01/05/2003
Liberal Democrat
Dr. Peter Hedges Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Susan Herdman Chairman of Parent Committee ex-officio 06/05/1999 - 01/05/2003
Independent
Mrs Susan Herdman Chairman of Parent Committee ex-officio 09/05/2000 - 01/05/2003
Independent
Mrs Susan Herdman Chairman of Parent Committee ex-officio 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent -Independent
Mrs Hazel Jones Chairman 06/05/1999 - 01/05/2003
Independent -Independent
Mrs Hazel Jones Member 09/05/2000 - 01/05/2003
Independent -Independent
Mrs Hazel Jones Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Mavis Marshall Member 06/05/1999 - 01/05/2003
Independent
Mrs Mavis Marshall Member 09/05/2000 - 01/05/2003

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX