|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Heritage and Economic Development Committee

08 May 1997 - 31 August 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat Group
Mrs Shirley Alexander Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent Local Resident
Mr John Burgess Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mr Phillip Challis Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Labour
Mr John Dearnley Labour Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Christine Eatwell Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mr Bruce Evans Chairman of Council ex-officio 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mrs Julie Girling Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mr Christopher Hallpike Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Susan Herdman Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Sheila Jeffery Chairman 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX