|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Executive Committee

Some of the documents on this page may have restricted access as they contain confidential and/or exempt information. If this is the case, such documents are not listed.
01 September 2001 - 05 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat Group
Mrs Anne Clark Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
Conservative Group
Mr Malcolm Berry Conservative Group Rep 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
Conservative Group
Mrs Julie Girling Leader of Council 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
Conservative Group
Mrs Sheila Jeffery Conservative Group Rep 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
Liberal Democrat Group
Mr Deryck Nash Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
CDC Independent Group
Mr Jim Parsons CDC Independent Grp Member 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
CDC Independent Group
Mrs Sandra Price CDC Independent Grp Member 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
Conservative Group
Mrs. Carole Topple Conservative Group Rep 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004
Conservative Group
Mr Robert Smith Deputy Leader of Council 20/05/2003 - 06/05/2004

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX