|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Development Control Sub-Committee (South)

07 May 1998 - 31 August 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent Local Resident
Mr John Burgess Vice-Chair 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Mrs Anne Clark Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Stratton Resident
Mr Phillip Coleman Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Miss Margaret Edney Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mrs Sydney Harrison Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mr Rodney Hooper Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent -Independent
Mrs Hazel Jones Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Dr Leslie Jones Chairman of Parent Committee ex-officio 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Sally Lindner Chairman 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Mr Deryck Nash Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX