|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Development Control Sub-Committee (North)

07 May 1998 - 31 August 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent Conservative
Mrs Gillian Barrow Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat Group
Mrs Shirley Alexander Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Mr William Bond-Williams Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservative (Not Group)
Mr Charles Gillams Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mrs Julie Girling Vice-Chair - Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Mr Martin Harwood Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Susan Herdman Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mr Rodney Hooper Chairman 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Sheila Jeffery Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Sue Jepson - Deputy Leader of the Conservative Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX