|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Community Services Committee

08 May 1997 - 31 August 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Mr William Bond-Williams Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent Local Resident
Mr John Burgess Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mr Phillip Challis Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Stratton Resident
Mr Phillip Coleman Chairman 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Miss Margaret Edney Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mr Bruce Evans Chairman of Council ex-officio 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mrs Sydney Harrison Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Dr. Peter Hedges Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mr Ben Jeffrey Vice-Chairman of Council ex-officio 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Sally Lindner Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX