|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Community Services Grants Sub-Committee

07 May 1998 - 31 August 2001
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservatives
Mr Christopher Cox Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mr Christopher Hallpike Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Liberal Democrat
Mrs Freda Lang Liberal Democrat Grp Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mr Jim Parsons Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent
Mrs Gillian Peachey Vice-Chairman of Parent Committee ex-officio 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Truly Independent
Mrs Sandra Price Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Conservatives
Mr Robert Smith Conservative Group Rep 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001
Independent Conservative
Lady Rosemary Steel Member 10/05/2001 - 31/08/2001

Other Information

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX