|  Login
Cotswold District Council logo

Mr Matthew Banks

01 May 2003
04 October 2001

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 Oct 2001 Thu 1 May 2003  
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 24 Nov 2004 Resigned as Cotswold District Councillor for Northleach

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Conservative Thu 4 Oct 2001 Thu 1 May 2003
Conservative GroupThu 1 May 2003 Wed 24 Nov 2004

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorthleachThu 4 Oct 2001 Thu 1 May 2003
NorthleachThu 1 May 2003 Wed 24 Nov 2004

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Council Conservative Group Rep01 May 200324 November 2004
Licensing Committee Conservative Group Rep06 May 200424 November 2004
Overview and Scrutiny Committee Conservative Group Rep06 May 200424 November 2004
Council Conservative Group Rep06 May 200424 November 2004
Licensing Committee Conservative Group Rep20 May 200306 May 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.

Cotswold District Council
Trinity Road
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
GL7 1PX